Meta share percentages are based on 1,373 decklists with placement data.
Win rates use 1,516 matches from 32 events.
| Archetype (Meta %) | Overall Excl. Mirrors | Dimir Tempo 9.6% | UR 6.7% | Sneak and Show 5.8% | Mardu Energy 4.7% | Painter 4.7% | URW 4.7% | WU 3.9% | UB 3.4% | Izzet Delver 3.3% | Eldrazi 3.0% | Death and Taxes (Yorion) 2.7% | Lands 2.7% | Cradle Control 2.4% | The EPIC Storm 2.4% | BG 2.1% | Red Stompy 2.1% | Affinity Stompy 2.0% | Aluren 2.0% | Doomsday 2.0% | Colorless 1.7% | Other 28.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dimir Tempo 9.6% | 53.1% 271 | 50.0% 28 | 55.0% 20 | 71.4% 14 | 33.3% 24 | 58.3% 12 | 55.6% 9 | 81.8% 11 | 50.0% 14 | 66.7% 3 | 50.0% 12 | 16.7% 6 | 11.1% 9 | 54.5% 11 | 75.0% 12 | 25.0% 4 | 57.1% 7 | 40.0% 5 | 0.0% 6 | 22.2% 9 | 25.0% 4 | 65.8% 79 |
UR 6.7% | 50.7% 211 | 45.0% 20 | 50.0% 10 | 66.7% 15 | 46.2% 13 | 36.4% 11 | 75.0% 8 | 50.0% 8 | 33.3% 6 | 40.0% 10 | 33.3% 9 | 33.3% 3 | 40.0% 5 | 55.6% 9 | 60.0% 5 | 33.3% 3 | 66.7% 3 | 44.4% 9 | 0.0% 1 | 66.7% 3 | 66.7% 3 | 55.2% 67 |
Sneak and Show 5.8% | 45.9% 159 | 28.6% 14 | 33.3% 15 | 50.0% 8 | 40.0% 15 | 66.7% 9 | 75.0% 8 | 37.5% 8 | 33.3% 6 | 66.7% 3 | 62.5% 8 | 0.0% 1 | 66.7% 3 | 33.3% 3 | 25.0% 4 | 80.0% 5 | 100.0% 4 | 66.7% 3 | 50.0% 6 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 4 | 38.5% 39 |
Mardu Energy 4.7% | 58.4% 161 | 66.7% 24 | 53.8% 13 | 60.0% 15 | 50.0% 8 | 90.0% 10 | 57.1% 7 | 66.7% 3 | 100.0% 4 | 62.5% 8 | 50.0% 4 | 40.0% 5 | 20.0% 5 | 57.1% 7 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 4 | 50.0% 4 | 25.0% 4 | 60.0% 5 | 100.0% 2 | 100.0% 2 | 50.0% 34 |
Painter 4.7% | 46.5% 129 | 41.7% 12 | 63.6% 11 | 33.3% 9 | 10.0% 10 | 50.0% 4 | 75.0% 4 | 66.7% 6 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 6 | 60.0% 5 | 0.0% 3 | 20.0% 5 | 75.0% 4 | 100.0% 2 | 40.0% 5 | 75.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 4 | 58.1% 31 |
URW 4.7% | 42.3% 130 | 44.4% 9 | 25.0% 8 | 25.0% 8 | 42.9% 7 | 25.0% 4 | 50.0% 8 | 40.0% 5 | 71.4% 7 | 25.0% 4 | 50.0% 4 | 25.0% 4 | 100.0% 2 | 66.7% 3 | 0.0% 1 | 66.7% 3 | 25.0% 8 | 20.0% 5 | — | 50.0% 2 | 20.0% 5 | 51.2% 41 |
WU 3.9% | 48.5% 99 | 18.2% 11 | 50.0% 8 | 62.5% 8 | 33.3% 3 | 33.3% 6 | 60.0% 5 | 50.0% 6 | 100.0% 2 | 33.3% 3 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | 50.0% 4 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 59.4% 32 |
UB 3.4% | 43.9% 98 | 50.0% 14 | 66.7% 6 | 66.7% 6 | 0.0% 4 | 50.0% 2 | 28.6% 7 | 0.0% 2 | 50.0% 12 | 33.3% 3 | 60.0% 5 | 66.7% 3 | 66.7% 3 | — | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | — | 25.0% 4 | 0.0% 5 | 100.0% 1 | 66.7% 3 | 50.0% 26 |
Izzet Delver 3.3% | 45.8% 83 | 33.3% 3 | 60.0% 10 | 33.3% 3 | 37.5% 8 | 50.0% 4 | 75.0% 4 | 66.7% 3 | 66.7% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 40.0% 5 | 33.3% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | 40.0% 5 | 0.0% 2 | 33.3% 3 | — | — | 57.9% 19 |
Eldrazi 3.0% | 49.5% 105 | 50.0% 12 | 66.7% 9 | 37.5% 8 | 50.0% 4 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 4 | 100.0% 2 | 40.0% 5 | 60.0% 5 | — | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 14.3% 7 | 50.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 4 | 100.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 66.7% 3 | 53.6% 28 |
Death and Taxes (Yorion) 2.7% | 55.2% 67 | 83.3% 6 | 66.7% 3 | 100.0% 1 | 60.0% 5 | 100.0% 6 | 75.0% 4 | 100.0% 2 | 33.3% 3 | 66.7% 3 | 0.0% 1 | — | 50.0% 2 | — | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | — | 0.0% 1 | 66.7% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 40.0% 20 |
Lands 2.7% | 65.0% 80 | 88.9% 9 | 60.0% 5 | 33.3% 3 | 80.0% 5 | 40.0% 5 | 0.0% 2 | 100.0% 2 | 33.3% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 8 | 66.7% 3 | 75.0% 4 | 100.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 66.7% 3 | 100.0% 1 | 66.7% 3 | 68.2% 22 |
Cradle Control 2.4% | 63.3% 79 | 45.5% 11 | 44.4% 9 | 66.7% 3 | 42.9% 7 | 100.0% 3 | 33.3% 3 | 50.0% 4 | — | 100.0% 2 | 85.7% 7 | — | 33.3% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | — | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 3 | — | 78.9% 19 |
The EPIC Storm 2.4% | 57.5% 73 | 25.0% 12 | 40.0% 5 | 75.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 80.0% 5 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 2 | 100.0% 2 | 50.0% 4 | 100.0% 2 | 25.0% 4 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 4 | — | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 75.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 2 | 72.2% 18 |
BG 2.1% | 42.9% 56 | 75.0% 4 | 66.7% 3 | 20.0% 5 | 50.0% 4 | 25.0% 4 | 33.3% 3 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 2 | 100.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 33.3% 3 | 35.3% 17 |
Red Stompy 2.1% | 50.0% 60 | 42.9% 7 | 33.3% 3 | 0.0% 4 | 50.0% 4 | 0.0% 2 | 75.0% 8 | 0.0% 1 | — | 60.0% 5 | 100.0% 4 | — | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | — | — | 75.0% 4 | — | 0.0% 1 | — | 46.2% 13 |
Affinity Stompy 2.0% | 61.5% 65 | 60.0% 5 | 55.6% 9 | 33.3% 3 | 75.0% 4 | 60.0% 5 | 80.0% 5 | 0.0% 1 | 75.0% 4 | 100.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 25.0% 4 | — | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 80.0% 10 |
Aluren 2.0% | 55.1% 69 | 100.0% 6 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 6 | 40.0% 5 | 25.0% 4 | — | 0.0% 2 | 100.0% 5 | 66.7% 3 | 100.0% 2 | 33.3% 3 | 33.3% 3 | 0.0% 1 | 25.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | — | 100.0% 1 | — | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 57.9% 19 |
Doomsday 2.0% | 47.4% 57 | 77.8% 9 | 33.3% 3 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | — | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 3 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 60.0% 5 | 41.2% 17 |
Colorless 1.7% | 54.1% 61 | 75.0% 4 | 33.3% 3 | 50.0% 4 | 0.0% 2 | 100.0% 4 | 80.0% 5 | 50.0% 2 | 33.3% 3 | — | 33.3% 3 | 100.0% 1 | 33.3% 3 | — | 100.0% 2 | 66.7% 3 | — | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 40.0% 5 | — | 42.9% 14 |
Other 28.0% | 46.3% 817 | 34.2% 79 | 44.8% 67 | 61.5% 39 | 50.0% 34 | 41.9% 31 | 48.8% 41 | 40.6% 32 | 50.0% 26 | 42.1% 19 | 46.4% 28 | 60.0% 20 | 31.8% 22 | 21.1% 19 | 27.8% 18 | 64.7% 17 | 53.8% 13 | 20.0% 10 | 42.1% 19 | 58.8% 17 | 57.1% 14 | 50.0% 252 |