Meta share percentages are based on 1,692 decklists with placement data.
Win rates use 2,336 matches from 46 events.
| Archetype (Meta %) | Overall Excl. Mirrors | Mono Red Madness 8.4% | Grixis Affinity 8.1% | Elves 5.9% | Dimir Terror 5.0% | Jund Wildfire 4.7% | Gates 3.6% | Golgari Gardens 3.5% | White Weenie 3.5% | Mono Blue Terror 3.3% | Gruul Monsters 2.7% | Mono Red Rally 2.7% | Jeskai Ephemerate 2.5% | Monster Tron 2.5% | Altar Tron 2.3% | Azorius Familiars 2.3% | Rakdos Burn 2.3% | Orzhov Blade 2.2% | Spy Combo 2.2% | Dimir Faeries 2.1% | Izzet Control 1.6% | Other 28.8% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mono Red Madness 8.4% | 54.5% 398 | 50.0% 54 | 43.6% 39 | 65.2% 23 | 60.0% 20 | 61.1% 18 | 48.0% 25 | 50.0% 18 | 50.0% 14 | 63.6% 11 | 71.4% 7 | 36.4% 11 | 45.5% 11 | 53.8% 13 | 33.3% 6 | 27.3% 11 | 36.4% 11 | 100.0% 6 | 57.1% 14 | 30.0% 10 | 25.0% 8 | 63.9% 122 |
Grixis Affinity 8.1% | 55.6% 356 | 56.4% 39 | 50.0% 28 | 45.8% 24 | 70.4% 27 | 64.0% 25 | 41.7% 12 | 38.5% 13 | 22.2% 9 | 55.0% 20 | 66.7% 6 | 70.0% 10 | 80.0% 5 | 21.4% 14 | 53.8% 13 | 50.0% 4 | 33.3% 6 | 42.9% 7 | 37.5% 8 | 88.9% 9 | 40.0% 5 | 62.0% 100 |
Elves 5.9% | 58.1% 272 | 34.8% 23 | 54.2% 24 | 50.0% 14 | 50.0% 20 | 61.5% 13 | 60.0% 10 | 55.6% 9 | 53.8% 13 | 60.0% 10 | 100.0% 8 | 55.6% 9 | 50.0% 6 | 66.7% 9 | 90.0% 10 | 80.0% 5 | 66.7% 6 | 66.7% 3 | 25.0% 8 | 28.6% 7 | 50.0% 4 | 64.0% 75 |
Dimir Terror 5.0% | 45.8% 203 | 40.0% 20 | 29.6% 27 | 50.0% 20 | 50.0% 12 | 54.5% 11 | 33.3% 6 | 71.4% 7 | 42.9% 7 | 71.4% 7 | 40.0% 5 | 100.0% 2 | 0.0% 4 | 33.3% 6 | 22.2% 9 | 66.7% 9 | 75.0% 4 | 0.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 2 | 49.0% 51 |
Jund Wildfire 4.7% | 46.1% 204 | 38.9% 18 | 36.0% 25 | 38.5% 13 | 45.5% 11 | 50.0% 4 | 60.0% 5 | 22.2% 9 | 55.6% 9 | 70.0% 10 | 50.0% 2 | 60.0% 5 | 16.7% 6 | 25.0% 4 | 66.7% 3 | 20.0% 5 | 33.3% 6 | 75.0% 4 | 33.3% 3 | 0.0% 5 | 100.0% 3 | 56.9% 58 |
Gates 3.6% | 52.9% 170 | 52.0% 25 | 58.3% 12 | 40.0% 10 | 66.7% 6 | 40.0% 5 | 50.0% 10 | 80.0% 10 | 100.0% 2 | 66.7% 9 | 33.3% 6 | 25.0% 4 | 50.0% 6 | 75.0% 4 | 50.0% 4 | 66.7% 3 | 33.3% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 75.0% 4 | 40.0% 5 | 50.0% 2 | 47.9% 48 |
Golgari Gardens 3.5% | 53.2% 139 | 50.0% 18 | 61.5% 13 | 44.4% 9 | 28.6% 7 | 77.8% 9 | 20.0% 10 | 50.0% 8 | 75.0% 8 | 50.0% 2 | 40.0% 5 | 50.0% 6 | 33.3% 3 | 66.7% 3 | 0.0% 1 | 80.0% 5 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 59.4% 32 |
White Weenie 3.5% | 47.0% 149 | 50.0% 14 | 77.8% 9 | 46.2% 13 | 57.1% 7 | 44.4% 9 | 0.0% 2 | 25.0% 8 | 50.0% 6 | 42.9% 7 | 0.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 33.3% 3 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 3 | 33.3% 3 | 33.3% 3 | 75.0% 4 | 50.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 5 | 56.3% 48 |
Mono Blue Terror 3.3% | 50.3% 161 | 36.4% 11 | 45.0% 20 | 40.0% 10 | 28.6% 7 | 30.0% 10 | 33.3% 9 | 50.0% 2 | 57.1% 7 | 50.0% 8 | 60.0% 5 | 25.0% 4 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 4 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 3 | 20.0% 5 | 66.7% 3 | 25.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 70.6% 51 |
Gruul Monsters 2.7% | 54.3% 116 | 28.6% 7 | 33.3% 6 | 0.0% 8 | 60.0% 5 | 50.0% 2 | 66.7% 6 | 60.0% 5 | 100.0% 2 | 40.0% 5 | 50.0% 4 | 80.0% 5 | 75.0% 4 | 33.3% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 33.3% 6 | 50.0% 6 | 100.0% 3 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 66.7% 3 | 71.4% 35 |
Mono Red Rally 2.7% | 45.5% 121 | 63.6% 11 | 30.0% 10 | 44.4% 9 | 0.0% 2 | 40.0% 5 | 75.0% 4 | 50.0% 6 | 50.0% 2 | 75.0% 4 | 20.0% 5 | 50.0% 4 | 40.0% 5 | 66.7% 3 | 0.0% 2 | 66.7% 3 | 100.0% 1 | 25.0% 4 | 0.0% 3 | 16.7% 6 | 0.0% 1 | 54.3% 35 |
Jeskai Ephemerate 2.5% | 53.2% 109 | 54.5% 11 | 20.0% 5 | 50.0% 6 | 100.0% 4 | 83.3% 6 | 50.0% 6 | 66.7% 3 | 66.7% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 25.0% 4 | 60.0% 5 | — | 100.0% 3 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 3 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 66.7% 3 | 75.0% 4 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 36 |
Monster Tron 2.5% | 52.2% 113 | 46.2% 13 | 78.6% 14 | 33.3% 9 | 66.7% 6 | 75.0% 4 | 25.0% 4 | 33.3% 3 | 100.0% 2 | 100.0% 4 | 66.7% 3 | 33.3% 3 | 0.0% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 33.3% 3 | 100.0% 1 | 66.7% 3 | 66.7% 3 | 33.3% 3 | 33.3% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 44.4% 27 |
Altar Tron 2.3% | 49.5% 101 | 66.7% 6 | 46.2% 13 | 10.0% 10 | 77.8% 9 | 33.3% 3 | 50.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 66.7% 3 | 50.0% 4 | 0.0% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 33.3% 3 | 0.0% 1 | — | 25.0% 4 | 51.7% 29 |
Azorius Familiars 2.3% | 55.9% 102 | 72.7% 11 | 50.0% 4 | 20.0% 5 | 33.3% 9 | 80.0% 5 | 33.3% 3 | 20.0% 5 | 66.7% 3 | 0.0% 1 | 66.7% 6 | 33.3% 3 | 100.0% 3 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 3 | 75.0% 4 | 33.3% 3 | 33.3% 3 | 100.0% 3 | 54.2% 24 |
Rakdos Burn 2.3% | 39.6% 101 | 63.6% 11 | 66.7% 6 | 33.3% 6 | 25.0% 4 | 66.7% 6 | 66.7% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 66.7% 3 | 0.0% 3 | 50.0% 6 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 33.3% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 3 | — | 100.0% 1 | 25.7% 35 |
Orzhov Blade 2.2% | 47.3% 93 | 0.0% 6 | 57.1% 7 | 33.3% 3 | 100.0% 2 | 25.0% 4 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 25.0% 4 | 80.0% 5 | 0.0% 3 | 75.0% 4 | 50.0% 2 | 33.3% 3 | 66.7% 3 | 25.0% 4 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 25.0% 4 | 50.0% 2 | — | 58.1% 31 |
Spy Combo 2.2% | 58.4% 101 | 42.9% 14 | 62.5% 8 | 75.0% 8 | 50.0% 2 | 66.7% 3 | 25.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 4 | 33.3% 3 | 100.0% 2 | 100.0% 3 | 33.3% 3 | 66.7% 3 | 100.0% 1 | 66.7% 3 | 100.0% 3 | 75.0% 4 | 50.0% 6 | 60.0% 5 | — | 51.9% 27 |
Dimir Faeries 2.1% | 59.0% 105 | 70.0% 10 | 11.1% 9 | 71.4% 7 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 5 | 60.0% 5 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 75.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 83.3% 6 | 25.0% 4 | 66.7% 3 | — | 66.7% 3 | — | 50.0% 2 | 40.0% 5 | 50.0% 4 | — | 62.2% 37 |
Izzet Control 1.6% | 51.5% 66 | 75.0% 8 | 60.0% 5 | 50.0% 4 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 5 | 0.0% 1 | 33.3% 3 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 75.0% 4 | 0.0% 3 | 0.0% 1 | — | — | — | — | 47.4% 19 |
Other 28.8% | 45.0% 1,318 | 36.1% 122 | 38.0% 100 | 36.0% 75 | 51.0% 51 | 43.1% 58 | 52.1% 48 | 40.6% 32 | 43.8% 48 | 29.4% 51 | 28.6% 35 | 45.7% 35 | 50.0% 36 | 55.6% 27 | 48.3% 29 | 45.8% 24 | 74.3% 35 | 41.9% 31 | 48.1% 27 | 37.8% 37 | 52.6% 19 | 50.0% 398 |