Meta share percentages are based on 1,105 decklists with placement data.
Win rates use 349 matches from 6 events.
| Archetype (Meta %) | Overall Excl. Mirrors | Izzet Prowess 12.4% | Orzhov Midrange 11.0% | Abzan Midrange 6.9% | Azorius Control 6.2% | Orzhov Greasefang 6.2% | Golgari Midrange 5.5% | Izzet Phoenix 5.5% | Abzan Greasefang 4.8% | Rakdos Midrange 4.8% | Selesnya Company 3.5% | Mono-Red Prowess 2.8% | WUBRG 2.8% | Azorius Spirits 2.1% | Dimir Bounce 2.1% | Jund Sacrifice 2.1% | Nykthos Ramp 2.1% | RW 2.1% | Azorius Flash 1.4% | Hidden Strings 1.4% | UBR 1.4% | Other 13.1% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Izzet Prowess 12.4% | 58.8% 80 | 50.0% 8 | 75.0% 8 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 4 | 14.3% 7 | 57.1% 7 | 50.0% 6 | 54.5% 11 | 75.0% 4 | 100.0% 3 | 40.0% 5 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | — | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 72.7% 11 |
Orzhov Midrange 11.0% | 47.5% 61 | 25.0% 8 | — | 50.0% 6 | 83.3% 6 | 80.0% 5 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 5 | 33.3% 3 | 16.7% 6 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | — | — | — | 44.4% 9 |
Abzan Midrange 6.9% | 51.2% 43 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 6 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 66.7% 3 | 0.0% 2 | 50.0% 6 | 100.0% 2 | 0.0% 3 | 50.0% 2 | — | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | — | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 83.3% 6 |
Azorius Control 6.2% | 37.5% 40 | 0.0% 4 | 16.7% 6 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 60.0% 5 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 4 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 75.0% 4 | — | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 33.3% 3 | — | — | — | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 33.3% 3 |
Orzhov Greasefang 6.2% | 53.8% 52 | 85.7% 7 | 20.0% 5 | 50.0% 2 | 40.0% 5 | — | 100.0% 5 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 3 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | — | 50.0% 4 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 6 |
Golgari Midrange 5.5% | 55.8% 43 | 42.9% 7 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 5 | 50.0% 4 | 20.0% 5 | 80.0% 5 | 100.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | — | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 2 | 66.7% 3 | — | 100.0% 1 | — | — | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 2 |
Izzet Phoenix 5.5% | 39.0% 41 | 50.0% 6 | 0.0% 5 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 4 | 100.0% 2 | 80.0% 5 | 50.0% 4 | 33.3% 3 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | 50.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% 1 | — | 0.0% 4 |
Abzan Greasefang 4.8% | 60.0% 40 | 45.5% 11 | 66.7% 3 | 33.3% 3 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 20.0% 5 | 66.7% 3 | — | 100.0% 1 | — | — | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | — | — | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 80.0% 5 |
Rakdos Midrange 4.8% | 45.5% 33 | 25.0% 4 | 83.3% 6 | 100.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | — | 0.0% 1 | — | — | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 33.3% 3 | — | 100.0% 2 | — | 50.0% 2 |
Selesnya Company 3.5% | 57.1% 28 | 0.0% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 6 | 25.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 2 | — | 100.0% 1 | — | 100.0% 1 | — | 100.0% 1 | — | 100.0% 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 80.0% 5 |
Mono-Red Prowess 2.8% | 47.1% 17 | 60.0% 5 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 2 | — | 0.0% 3 | — | 100.0% 2 | — | — | 0.0% 1 | — | 100.0% 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100.0% 2 |
WUBRG 2.8% | 57.1% 21 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 4 | 0.0% 1 | — | — | 0.0% 1 | — | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0% 2 |
Azorius Spirits 2.1% | 42.1% 19 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | — | 0.0% 1 | — | 0.0% 1 | — | — | 0.0% 1 | — | 0.0% 1 | — | 75.0% 4 |
Dimir Bounce 2.1% | 61.5% 13 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | — | 50.0% 2 | — | 0.0% 2 | — | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | — | — | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | — | — | — | — | 100.0% 1 | — | — | 100.0% 1 |
Jund Sacrifice 2.1% | 47.1% 17 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 66.7% 3 | 50.0% 4 | 33.3% 3 | — | — | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% 1 | — | — | — |
Nykthos Ramp 2.1% | 57.1% 7 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | — | 100.0% 1 | — | — | — | 0.0% 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
RW 2.1% | 57.1% 14 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 2 | — | — | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | — | 0.0% 1 | 66.7% 3 | — | — | — | 100.0% 1 | — | — | — | — | 0.0% 1 | — | — | 100.0% 2 |
Azorius Flash 1.4% | 44.4% 9 | — | — | 0.0% 1 | — | 100.0% 1 | — | — | 0.0% 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | — | 100.0% 1 | — | 0.0% 1 | — | 50.0% 2 |
Hidden Strings 1.4% | 62.5% 16 | 100.0% 1 | — | 100.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | — | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 2 | — | — | — | 100.0% 1 | — | — | — | — | 100.0% 1 | — | — | 50.0% 4 |
UBR 1.4% | 14.3% 7 | 0.0% 1 | — | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | — | 0.0% 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% 1 |
Other 13.1% | 41.6% 77 | 27.3% 11 | 55.6% 9 | 16.7% 6 | 66.7% 3 | 50.0% 6 | 100.0% 2 | 100.0% 4 | 20.0% 5 | 50.0% 2 | 20.0% 5 | 0.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 25.0% 4 | 0.0% 1 | — | — | 0.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 6 |