Meta share percentages are based on 1,521 decklists with placement data.
Win rates use 2,627 matches from 23 events.
| Archetype (Meta %) | Overall Excl. Mirrors | Stiflenought 9.0% | Goblins 7.9% | Mono Black 7.5% | Sligh 7.1% | Replenish 4.4% | Enchantress 3.8% | Terrageddon 3.4% | Landstill 2.7% | Elves 2.6% | Broccoli Soup 2.4% | Devourer Combo 2.3% | The Rock 2.3% | 4c Control 2.2% | Survival (Other) 2.1% | Oath Ponza 2.0% | Gro-A-Tog 1.9% | Madness 1.9% | Pit Rack 1.9% | Reanimator 1.9% | Stasis 1.9% | Other 29.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stiflenought 9.0% | 52.0% 467 | 50.0% 44 | 57.5% 40 | 31.0% 42 | 74.3% 35 | 41.4% 29 | 30.0% 20 | 60.0% 20 | 27.8% 18 | 38.5% 13 | 42.9% 14 | 68.8% 16 | 58.3% 12 | 40.0% 10 | 57.1% 7 | 46.7% 15 | 28.6% 14 | 45.5% 11 | 50.0% 8 | 66.7% 6 | 87.5% 8 | 60.5% 129 |
Goblins 7.9% | 43.7% 359 | 42.5% 40 | 50.0% 34 | 60.9% 23 | 47.8% 23 | 14.3% 14 | 31.3% 16 | 18.8% 16 | 50.0% 12 | 45.5% 11 | 60.0% 15 | 54.5% 11 | 58.3% 12 | 14.3% 7 | 77.8% 9 | 0.0% 7 | 60.0% 5 | 14.3% 7 | 33.3% 9 | 40.0% 5 | 25.0% 8 | 48.6% 109 |
Mono Black 7.5% | 46.4% 375 | 69.0% 42 | 39.1% 23 | 50.0% 20 | 31.4% 35 | 45.0% 20 | 35.3% 17 | 50.0% 16 | 38.5% 13 | 41.7% 12 | 46.2% 13 | 42.9% 14 | 66.7% 12 | 36.4% 11 | 66.7% 9 | 60.0% 10 | 66.7% 6 | 0.0% 1 | 33.3% 9 | 0.0% 4 | 60.0% 5 | 44.7% 103 |
Sligh 7.1% | 49.5% 311 | 25.7% 35 | 52.2% 23 | 68.6% 35 | 50.0% 36 | 16.7% 12 | 57.1% 14 | 46.2% 13 | 55.6% 9 | 66.7% 3 | 50.0% 4 | 40.0% 5 | 22.2% 9 | 50.0% 6 | 55.6% 9 | 28.6% 7 | 16.7% 6 | 0.0% 3 | 72.7% 11 | 33.3% 6 | 50.0% 12 | 59.6% 89 |
Replenish 4.4% | 62.0% 258 | 58.6% 29 | 85.7% 14 | 55.0% 20 | 83.3% 12 | 50.0% 14 | 70.6% 17 | 47.4% 19 | 41.7% 12 | 85.7% 7 | 100.0% 1 | 40.0% 5 | 50.0% 2 | 60.0% 10 | 100.0% 7 | 77.8% 9 | 57.1% 7 | 40.0% 5 | 66.7% 6 | 100.0% 4 | 25.0% 8 | 59.4% 64 |
Enchantress 3.8% | 54.7% 232 | 70.0% 20 | 68.8% 16 | 64.7% 17 | 42.9% 14 | 29.4% 17 | 50.0% 18 | 35.7% 14 | 55.6% 9 | 45.5% 11 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 4 | 40.0% 5 | 66.7% 9 | 37.5% 8 | 12.5% 8 | 33.3% 6 | 77.8% 9 | 100.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 25.0% 4 | 64.8% 54 |
Terrageddon 3.4% | 57.1% 217 | 40.0% 20 | 81.3% 16 | 50.0% 16 | 53.8% 13 | 52.6% 19 | 64.3% 14 | 50.0% 4 | 100.0% 4 | 42.9% 7 | 85.7% 7 | 100.0% 2 | 25.0% 4 | 57.1% 7 | 60.0% 5 | 55.6% 9 | — | 80.0% 10 | 40.0% 5 | 0.0% 2 | 50.0% 4 | 54.7% 53 |
Landstill 2.7% | 53.7% 149 | 72.2% 18 | 50.0% 12 | 61.5% 13 | 44.4% 9 | 58.3% 12 | 44.4% 9 | 0.0% 4 | 50.0% 4 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 4 | 100.0% 2 | 66.7% 6 | 57.1% 7 | 0.0% 3 | 60.0% 5 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 4 | 66.7% 3 | — | 100.0% 2 | 39.4% 33 |
Elves 2.6% | 52.3% 130 | 61.5% 13 | 54.5% 11 | 58.3% 12 | 33.3% 3 | 14.3% 7 | 54.5% 11 | 57.1% 7 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 25.0% 4 | 40.0% 5 | 50.0% 6 | 100.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 33.3% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 4 | 55.9% 34 |
Broccoli Soup 2.4% | 49.1% 110 | 57.1% 14 | 40.0% 15 | 53.8% 13 | 50.0% 4 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 14.3% 7 | 0.0% 4 | 75.0% 4 | 50.0% 4 | 0.0% 2 | — | 100.0% 3 | — | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 4 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | 62.1% 29 |
Devourer Combo 2.3% | 48.3% 120 | 31.3% 16 | 45.5% 11 | 57.1% 14 | 60.0% 5 | 60.0% 5 | 50.0% 4 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | 60.0% 5 | 100.0% 2 | 50.0% 4 | 100.0% 4 | 33.3% 3 | 33.3% 6 | 50.0% 4 | 0.0% 3 | 100.0% 1 | — | 100.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 46.7% 30 |
The Rock 2.3% | 46.8% 126 | 41.7% 12 | 41.7% 12 | 33.3% 12 | 77.8% 9 | 50.0% 2 | 60.0% 5 | 75.0% 4 | 33.3% 6 | 50.0% 6 | — | 0.0% 4 | 50.0% 4 | 33.3% 6 | 50.0% 2 | 16.7% 6 | 66.7% 6 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 25.0% 4 | 61.5% 26 |
4c Control 2.2% | 51.9% 133 | 60.0% 10 | 85.7% 7 | 63.6% 11 | 50.0% 6 | 40.0% 10 | 33.3% 9 | 42.9% 7 | 42.9% 7 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 3 | 66.7% 3 | 66.7% 6 | 50.0% 4 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 3 | 100.0% 5 | 33.3% 3 | 50.0% 8 | — | 0.0% 1 | 56.7% 30 |
Survival (Other) 2.1% | 46.9% 98 | 42.9% 7 | 22.2% 9 | 33.3% 9 | 44.4% 9 | 0.0% 7 | 62.5% 8 | 40.0% 5 | 100.0% 3 | 100.0% 1 | — | 66.7% 6 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 8 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 2 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 2 | — | 52.2% 23 |
Oath Ponza 2.0% | 61.9% 134 | 53.3% 15 | 100.0% 7 | 40.0% 10 | 71.4% 7 | 22.2% 9 | 87.5% 8 | 44.4% 9 | 40.0% 5 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 4 | 83.3% 6 | 100.0% 3 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 2 | 80.0% 5 | 50.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 33.3% 3 | 69.7% 33 |
Gro-A-Tog 1.9% | 55.3% 103 | 71.4% 14 | 40.0% 5 | 33.3% 6 | 83.3% 6 | 42.9% 7 | 66.7% 6 | — | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 3 | 33.3% 6 | 0.0% 5 | 100.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | — | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 62.5% 32 |
Madness 1.9% | 51.4% 107 | 54.5% 11 | 85.7% 7 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 3 | 60.0% 5 | 22.2% 9 | 20.0% 10 | 50.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 4 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 2 | 66.7% 3 | 0.0% 1 | 20.0% 5 | — | 50.0% 6 | 100.0% 2 | 100.0% 3 | 0.0% 4 | 54.8% 31 |
Pit Rack 1.9% | 45.6% 103 | 50.0% 8 | 66.7% 9 | 66.7% 9 | 27.3% 11 | 33.3% 6 | 0.0% 4 | 60.0% 5 | 33.3% 3 | 66.7% 3 | 50.0% 2 | — | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 8 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 4 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | — | 33.3% 3 | 0.0% 1 | 47.6% 21 |
Reanimator 1.9% | 45.1% 71 | 33.3% 6 | 60.0% 5 | 100.0% 4 | 66.7% 6 | 0.0% 4 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 2 | — | 50.0% 2 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | — | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 0.0% 3 | 66.7% 3 | 50.0% 4 | 0.0% 1 | 50.0% 24 |
Stasis 1.9% | 57.7% 97 | 12.5% 8 | 75.0% 8 | 40.0% 5 | 50.0% 12 | 75.0% 8 | 75.0% 4 | 50.0% 4 | 0.0% 2 | 0.0% 4 | 100.0% 2 | 0.0% 1 | 75.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | — | 66.7% 3 | 50.0% 2 | 100.0% 4 | 100.0% 1 | 100.0% 1 | 50.0% 2 | 65.2% 23 |
Other 29.0% | 46.0% 1,338 | 39.5% 129 | 51.4% 109 | 55.3% 103 | 40.4% 89 | 40.6% 64 | 35.2% 54 | 45.3% 53 | 60.6% 33 | 44.1% 34 | 37.9% 29 | 53.3% 30 | 38.5% 26 | 43.3% 30 | 47.8% 23 | 30.3% 33 | 37.5% 32 | 45.2% 31 | 52.4% 21 | 50.0% 24 | 34.8% 23 | 50.0% 368 |